Skip to main content
Oakland Schools Applications Portal > Directory > Oakland Schools Staff

 
Search

 Oakland Schools Staff sorted alphabetically by Last Name

Sarah AbrahamCareer Counselorsarah.abraham@oakland.k12.mi.us248.276.1765JobLink Service CenterStaff
Lori Adkins, MS, SNS, CHEChild Nutrition Consultantlori.adkins@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2102Auxiliary Services, Maintenance and Facility OperationsChild Nutrition
Patricia AdolfsInstruction Resource and Cluster Development Consultantpatty.adolfs@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2317Career Focused EducationMain Building Staff
Kimberly AdragnaProject/Department Assistantkim.adragna@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2195Learning ServicesLearning Services Staff
Aubrie AgnelloTechnical Support Specialistaubrie.agnello@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2133Technology ServicesEnterprise Network Services (ENS)
Terry AkersInstructional Technician - Transportation Technologyterry.akers@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5643Career Focused EducationOSTC Southwest (8814)
Terry AkersInstructional Technician, Transportationterry.akers@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5643Student ServicesOakland Opportunity Academy (OOA) Staff
Dustin AlcockSenior Technical Support Specialist - Field Servicesdustin.alcock@oakland.k12.mi.us248.410.3715Technology ServicesTechnology Field Services
Michael AlesInstructor - Transportation Technologymichael.ales@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5865Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Jason AlmerigiResearch, Evaluation and Assessment Consultantjason.almerigi@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2340School QualityStaff
Julie AlspachLead Online Learning Instructorjulie.alspach@oakland.k12.mi.us248.310.6885Student ServicesVirtual Learning Academy Consortium (VLAC) Staff
DeLynn AndersonApplication Analystdelynn.anderson@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2166Technology ServicesApplication Services
Carrie AndersonAcademic Instructorcarrie.anderson@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5603Student ServicesOakland Opportunity Academy (OOA) Staff
Anna Marie Andrew, C.P.M., A.P.P.Procurement and Contracting ManagerAnna.Marie.Andrew@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2087Auxiliary Services, Maintenance and Facility OperationsOffice of Procurement and Contracting
Wendy AndridgeAssociate Business Analystwendy.andridge@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2140Technology ServicesApplication Services
James AnnasCustodianjames.annas@oakland.k12.mi.us248.451.2735Career Focused EducationOSTC Northeast (8812)
Carol AnthonySchool Improvement Consultantcarol.anthony@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2184School QualityStaff
Tammy ArakelianEarly Childhood Consultanttammy.arakelian@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2245Early ChildhoodStaff
Cathryn ArtleySchool to Career Coordinatorcathryn.artley@oakland.k12.mi.us248.451.2748Career Focused EducationOSTC Northeast (8812)
Jan AshcraftTeacher Consultant for Traumatic Brain Injuryjan.ashcraft@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2566Special EducationDistrict and Student Services
Mary Kaye AukeeExecutive Director of Career Focused Education and the Technical Campusesmarykaye.aukee@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2154Career Focused EducationDirector
Kathy AyresMaterials Center Technical Specialistkathleen.ayres@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2451Special EducationMaterials Center
Debbie BackyOffice Assistantdebbie.backy@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5800Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Barry BaileySecurity Monitorbarry.bailey@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5836Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Michael BaileyAcademic Instructormike.bailey@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5635Student ServicesOakland Opportunity Academy (OOA) Staff
Sheila BarberInstructional Technician - Health Sciencessheila.barber@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5876Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Jason BarberTechnical Assistantjason.barber@oakland.k12.mi.us248.978.4618Technology ServicesTechnology Field Services
Christopher BarberTechnical Assistantchristopher.barber@oakland.k12.mi.us248.804.8514Technology ServicesTechnology Field Services
Jennifer BarleyTeacher Specialist for Visually Impairedjennifer.barley@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2050Special EducationDistrict and Student Services
Stephanie BarlowProject/Department Assistant (Student Engagement)stephanie.barlow@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2253School QualityStaff
Tom BarnesProject/Department Assistanttom.barnes@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2057Early ChildhoodStaff
Alethia BarnesDeanalethia.barnes@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5607Career Focused EducationOSTC Southwest (8814)
Colleen BartonApplication Analystcolleen.barton@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2355Technology ServicesApplication Services
Stephen BaxterTechnical Support Specialist - OSTC Northweststephen.baxter@oakland.k12.mi.us248.563.4525Technology ServicesCareer Focused Education (CFE) Technology
Andrew BazuckiTechnical Assistantandrew.bazucki@oakland.k12.mi.us248.520.8488Technology ServicesTechnology Field Services
Michelle BeanSocial Workermichelle.bean@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5639Student ServicesOakland Opportunity Academy (OOA) Staff
Alicia BeckHR Generalistalicia.beck@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2143Human ResourcesStaff
Andrea BeckerOnline Learning Instructorandrea.becker@oakland.k12.mi.us248.941.2224Student ServicesVirtual Learning Academy Consortium (VLAC) Staff
Susan BensonProgram Director, Community Programs and Special Projectssusan.benson@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2437Community Programs and Special ProjectsAdministration
Andrea BerryEvent Management & Hospitality Services Managerandrea.berry@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2434Auxiliary Services, Maintenance and Facility OperationsEvent Management
Joel BerryInstructor - Biotechnology and Environmental Sciencejoel.berry@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5846Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
James BertiFacility and Grounds Supervisor (OSTC Southwest)james.berti@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5658Auxiliary Services, Maintenance and Facility OperationsCapital & Building Projects and Facility Operations
James BertiFacility and Grounds Supervisorjim.berti@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5658Career Focused EducationOSTC Southwest (8814)
Charles BeyerInstructor - Engineering/Emerging Technologiescharles.beyer@oakland.k12.mi.us248.451.2716Career Focused EducationOSTC Northeast (8812)
Sabina BieleckiInstructional Technician - Cosmetologysabina.bielecki@oakland.k12.mi.us248.451.2774Career Focused EducationOSTC Northeast (8812)
Steven BillesData Specialist - CTEISsteven.billes@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2521Career Focused EducationMain Building Staff
Connie BirkleAdministrative Assistantconnie.birkle@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2517
Connie BirklePupil, Corporate and District Services Specialistconnie.birkle@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2142Government Relations and Pupil ServicesPupil, Corporate & District Services
Teresa BittiTeacher Consultant for Traumatic Brain Injuryteresa.bitti@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2446Special EducationDistrict and Student Services
Hedy BlattFine Arts Education Consultanthedy.blatt@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2199Learning ServicesLearning Services Staff
Karen BleckerInstructor - Health Scienceskaren.blecker@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5822Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Amy BloomSocial Studies Education Consultantamy.bloom@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2005Learning ServicesLearning Services Staff
Jessica BoanNetwork Administratorjessica.boan@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2378Technology ServicesEnterprise Network Services (ENS)
William BobeeInstructor - Transportation Technologywilliam.bobee@oakland.k12.mi.us248.288.4363Career Focused EducationOSTC Southeast (8756)
Kathy BoikeExecutive Assistant to the Board & Superintendentkathy.boike@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2123Administration
Dr. Christine Boisvert MaierEarly Childhood Preschool Consultantchris.maier@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2310Early ChildhoodStaff
Michelle BonnerBookkeeper - Main Campus; OSTC Northwest; OSTC Southwestmichelle.bonner@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2177Financial ServicesFinancial Services Staff
John BonnerInstructor - Health Sciencesjohn.bonner@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5856Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Michelle BonnerBookkeepermichelle.bonner@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2177Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Michelle BonnerBookkeepermichelle.bonner@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2177Career Focused EducationOSTC Southwest (8814)
Eric BourqueTeacher Specialist for Traumatic Brain Injuryeric.bourque@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2483Special EducationDistrict and Student Services
Jeffery BowmanInstructor - Construction Technologyjeff.bowman@oakland.k12.mi.us248.288.4889Career Focused EducationOSTC Southeast (8756)
John BoydSenior Business Analyst (Finance)john.boyd@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2006Technology ServicesApplication Services
Sally BrannonProject/Department Assistantsally.brannon@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2556Special EducationMaterials Center
Mario BravoMonitoring and Compliance Consultantmario.bravo@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2590Career Focused EducationMain Building Staff
Lynette BrightCustomer Service Representativelynette.bright@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2450Auxiliary Services, Maintenance and Facility OperationsProduction Printing and Graphics
Wisam BrikhoRefugee Student Coordinatorwisam.brikho@oakland.k12.mi.us248.259.9293Community Programs and Special ProjectsCoordination of Refugee Student Services
Kathleen BrownSupervisor, Special Educationkathleen.brown@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2564Special EducationMaterials Center
Tamela Brown-WilliamsManager/Supervisortamela.brown@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2160Career Focused EducationMain Building Staff
Katrina BrunetteSenior Business Analyst (Finance)katrina.brunette@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2032Technology ServicesApplication Services
Claudia BuckleyWorkforce Development Coordinatorclaudia.buckley@oakland.k12.mi.us248.276.1777JobLink Service CenterStaff
Meghan BucknerAcademic Instructormeghan.buckner@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5605Student ServicesOakland Opportunity Academy (OOA) Staff
Rebecca BurMedicaid System Specialistrebecca.bur@oakland.k12.mi.usFinancial ServicesMedicaid Staff
Stefanie CairnsTechnology Integration Specialist - Field Servicesstefanie.cairns@oakland.k12.mi.usTechnology ServicesTechnology Field Services
Lori CalderonAccounting Technicianlori.calderon@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2332Financial ServicesFinancial Services Staff
Zoe CalderonTeacher Specialist for Visually Impairedzoe.calderon@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2473Special EducationDistrict and Student Services
Jan CallisTitle I Consultantjan.callis@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2596School QualityStaff
Michelle CampbellEvent Management Coordinator (Registration)michelle.campbell@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2549Auxiliary Services, Maintenance and Facility OperationsEvent Management
Debra CampbellProject/Department Assistantdebra.campbell@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2327Special EducationProfessional Learning
Jack CantrellInstructional Technician - Transportation Technologyjack.cantrell@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5845Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Marla CanvasserInstructor - Health Sciencesmarla.canvasser@oakland.k12.mi.us248.288.4181Career Focused EducationOSTC Southeast (8756)
Kelly CareyCurriculum Production Consultantkelly.carey@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2016Learning ServicesLearning Services Staff
Brandi CarmichaelHR Generalistbrandi.carmichael@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2412Human ResourcesStaff
Kristin CassadyEducational Audiologistkristin.cassady@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2261Special EducationDistrict and Student Services
Rebecca CatherincchiaExecutive Assistant to the Deputy Superintendent of Finance & Operationsrebecca.catherincchia@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2092Administration
Amanda CelesteOnline Learning Instructoramanda.celeste@oakland.k12.mi.us248.410.1408Student ServicesVirtual Learning Academy Consortium (VLAC) Staff
Martin ChaffeeLeadership Consultantmartin.chaffee@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2118School QualityStaff
Dr. Jennifer ChampagneEarly Childhood Consultantjennifer.champagne@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2366Early ChildhoodStaff
Chad ChappellCampus Operations Supervisorchad.chappell@oakland.k12.mi.us248.922.5801Career Focused EducationOSTC Northwest (8813)
Christopher ChaseAcademic Instructorchris.chase@oakland.k12.mi.us248.668.5636Student ServicesOakland Opportunity Academy (OOA) Staff
Gina ChesnuttAccounting Managergina.chesnutt@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2585Financial ServicesFinancial Services Staff
William ChildressInstructional Technician - Engineering/Emerging Technologieswilliam.childresss@oakland.k12.mi.us248.288.4357Career Focused EducationOSTC Southeast (8756)
Lauren ChildsTeacher Leadership Consultantlauren.childs@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2273School QualityStaff
Thresa ChristensonPart-time Routingthresa.christenson@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2279Auxiliary Services, Maintenance and Facility OperationsTransportation Services
Carolyn ClaerhoutManager of Pupil, Corporate and District Servicescarolyn.claerhout@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2345Government Relations and Pupil ServicesPupil, Corporate & District Services
Denise ClarkInstructional Technician - Cosmetologydenise.clark@oakland.k12.mi.us248.451.2758Career Focused EducationOSTC Northeast (8812)
Kim ClarkeProject/Department Assistantkim.clarke@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2174Learning ServicesLearning Services Staff
Lynn CliftonProject/Department Assistantlynn.clifton@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2259Special EducationDistrict and Student Services
Dennis ClineProgram Managerdennis.cline@oakland.k12.mi.us248.276.1773JobLink Service CenterStaff
Leah ClossonVirtual Learning Project Assistantleah.closson@oakland.k12.mi.us248.209.2175Student ServicesVirtual Learning Academy Consortium (VLAC) Staff
1 - 100Next
 Non-Discrimination Statement  Copyright 2008-2011 Oakland Schools Contact Us